Don't miss our biggest ever speaker program

Will One Of These People Change Your Life?

Centre stage Keynotes are FREE this year!

Stephen Attenborough

Commercial Director, Virgin Galactic

Michelle Simmons

Professor Michelle Simmons, Director, Centre of Excellence for Quantum Computation and Communication Technology, UNSW Sydney and Founder, Silicon Quantum Computing

David Hanson Ph.D

Founder & Chief Creative Officer, Hanson Robotics

Dr Catriona Wallace

Founder & Executive Director, Flamingo.ai

Mikko Hypponen

Chief Research Officer, F-Secure

Stephen Scheeler

Former CEO ANZ, Facebook; Founder, The Digital CEO and Chairperson, CEBIT Australia

Learn, be entertained, think and maybe question everything you thought you knew!

Babak Abedin

Technology Advisor, University of Technology Sydney (UTS)

Gemma Felicity Acton

Network Finance Editor, Seven Network

Sharni Allen

Product Manager – NSW Design System, NSW Department of Customer Service

Raji Ambikairajah

Non-Executive Director, Sydney School of Entrepreneurship

Manisha Amin

CEO, Centre for Inclusive Design

Fiona Anson

Co-CEO and Co-Founder, Jobgetter

Andreas Antoniades

Director, Saber Astronautics Australia

Jesse Arundell

Open Innovation & Partnerships Lead, Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Jenny Atkinson

Founder & CEO, Littlescribe

Stephen Attenborough

Commercial Director, Virgin Galactic

Peter Auhl

Chief Information Officer, Central Coast Council

The Hon. Stuart Ayres MP

Minister for Jobs, Investment, Tourism & Western Sydney,

Kari Banick

General Manager, Linfox

Anna Bardsley

Associate Director, Policy & Research, Infrastructure Australia

Susie Bayes

Head of Partnerships and Philanthropy, The Guardian

Paul Berkovic

Chief Commercial Officer, Rayven IOT

Sabrina Bethunin

Co-CEO & Co-founder, MadeComfy

Michael Bewley

Director of AI, Nearmap

Abbas Bigdeli

CEO, AerVision

Mandy Birch

Senior Vice President, Engineering Strategy, Rigetti Computing

Trena Blair

Ceo, Fd Global Connections

John Blicq

Executive Manager, Digital Innovation Customer, Digital & Partners, Suncorp

Zoran Bolevich

Chief Executive Officer & Chief Information Officer, eHealth NSW

Michael Bremner

Professor of Computer Science, University of Technology Sydney (UTS)

Stephen Brinks

Director, Citizen Space

Steve Brown

Chief Executive Officer, TIQK Pty Limited

Martin Buckland

General Manager - APAC, Huntsman Security

Kate Burleigh

Country Manager, Amazon Alexa Skills, ANZ

Tiberio Caetano

Chief Scientist, Gradient Institute

Nicholas Cairns

Principal, Enterprise Security Intelligence, National Australia Bank

Jason Carley

Senior Director, Simon-Kucher & Partners

Anthony Caruana

CEO and Co-Founder, Media-Wize

Dilek Cetindamar

Assoc. Prof, University of Technology Sydney

Franki Chamaki

COO and Innovation Design, Hivery

Fang Chen

Executive Director Data Science/Distinguished Professor, University of Technology Sydney

Si Chen

Senior Manager, Tencent AI & Robotics Lab

Benjamin Chong

Partner & Investor, Right Click Capital

Jessica Christiansen-Franks

Co-Founder & CEO, Neighbourlytics

Adeline Chu

Entrepreneur In Residence/Mentor, BlueChilli Group & Remarkable Tech/Cicada Innovations Incubator & muru-D

Reece Clementi

Director Business Operations, NSW Department of Customer Service, Digital and ICT

Angela Coble

Director Business Technology, Johnson and Johnson

Joanne Cooper

Founder & Managing Director, ID Exchange

Sarah Cummings

Business-driven Tech Consultant, Sarah Cummings Consulting

Lynn Dang

Talent Acquisition Leader, Microsoft Australia

Rachel de Sain

CEO, Codesain

Jaideep Dhok

General Manager, Persistent Systems Ltd

Ton Dijkgraaf

Smart Technology Solutions Lead, GHD

Colin Dominish

Australian Digital Leader, GHD Digital

Katrina Donaghy

Co-Founder and CEO, Civic Ledger

Monty Doshi

Director, Technology and Architecture APAC, Travelport, Travelport

Ben Doyle

Chief Information Security Officer, AsiaPacific, Thales

Stuart Dullard

Partner, Ashurst

Julian Fenwick

CEO, GRC Solutions

Ulric Ferner

Partner, Right Click Capital

Hannah Field

Investor, Tempus Partners

Robyn Foyster

CEO and Founder, Sweep

Ilan Frank

Director of Product, Enterprise, Slack

Glen Frost

Founder, FinTech Sydney & The FinTech Summit/FinTech Awards

Eric Frost

Founder and CEO, Simple KYC

Anuraj Gambhir

Strategic Advisor and Innovation Catalyst,

Leigh Gibson

Tech Area Lead, Customer Self Service (CSS) Tribe, ANZ

James Gilbert

Director of Marketing and Business Development, APAC, Hubspot

Nick Giurietto

Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director, Australian Digital Commerce Association

Hannah Glass

Senior Associate, King & Wood Mallesons

Cheryl Gledhill

Head of Product, JobMatcher

Susie Gleeson-Byrne

Head of Human Resources, Uber Australia and New Zealand

Mark Greentree

Director, Technology for Learning (T4L), Education NSW (DoE)

Kath Hamilton

Founder & CEO, loop+

David Hanson Ph.D

Founder & Chief Creative Officer, Hanson Robotics

Amandeep Hansra

Director, Coviu / GP & Digital Health Consultant, Evermed Consulting

Nell Hardie

Head of Talent, Reinventure

Celia Harding

Director, PR Shed

Carla Harris

CEO & Co-founder, Longevity App

Hervé Harvard

Director UTS Rapido, University of Technology Sydney (UTS)

Amanda Hayes

Research Theme Leader, NSW Smart Sensing Network

Nicola Hazell

Women in Tech Champion & SheStarts Founding Director, Sydney School of Entrepreneurship

Nicola Hazell

Women in Tech Champion & SheStarts Founding Director, Sydney School of Entrepreneurship

Connie Henson

CEO, Learning Quest

Lee Hickin

National Technology Officer, Microsoft Australia

Jeremy Holder

Co-Founder, FROSTvr

Pete Horsley

Founder, Remarkable Technology Accelerator

Michelle Huang

CRM / Email & Messaging Lead, Canva

Laura Huddle

Director of New Business, Asia Pacific, Eventbrite

Elissa Hudson

Senior Marketing Manager, Hubspot

Mikko Hypponen

Chief Research Officer, F-Secure

Ivan Imparato

CEO, Australian Supply Chain Institute (ASCI)

Leica Ison

CEO & Founder, Skyjed

Simon Jackman

Chief Executive Officer, United States Studies Centre - The University Of Sydney

Ben Jarvis

Head of Sales Analytics, Google Australia

Kate Jenkins

Director, Be Your Brand

Alan Jones

Partner, M8 Ventures

Thomas Kaldor

Head of Legal Transformation, Legal Vision

Sankalp Khanna

Team Leader, Health Intelligence, Australian eHealth Research Centre, CSIRO Health & Biosecurity

Pradeep Khanna

Executive Director, Virtual Reality Augmented Reality Association

Sarah Kimmorley

Director of Communications, Antler

Christina Kirsch

Manager Business Improvement and Innovation, Sydney Trains

Tricia Klinger

Adviser/Board Director, Rigetti Australia

Toni Knowlson

Digital Innovation Lead, AWS Australia & New Zealand

Peter Konstantin

Associate Director Strategy and Performance, Sydney Trains Customer Service Division

Hercules Konstantopoulos

Senior Data Scientist, Atlassian

John Kouroutzoglou

Information Security & Compliance Manager, Domain Group

Robert Laidlaw

Founder & Executive Director, Secure Health Chain

Robert Laidlaw

Founder & Executive Director, Secure Health Chain

Robert Laidlaw

Founder & Executive Director, Secure Health Chain

Samantha Lawson

General Manager, Strategy, Transformation & Emerging Technology, Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Tim Lea

CEO, Fractonium

Tim Lea

CEO, Fractonium

Brett Leavy

Creative Director, Virtual Songlines

David Ledger

Marketing Communications Manager, Saab Australia Pty Ltd

Geoff Lee MP

Minister for Skills and Tertiary Education,

Rachael Leighton

Information Security Awareness Specialist, VIC Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources

Mark Lenzner

Executive Director, ICT / Digital Sourcing, NSW Department of Customer Service

Anastasia Levenkova

Computer Vision Engineer, RocketBoots

Eduard Liebenberger

Director of Technology, Jade

Claudio Lisco

Strategic Initiatives Lead, ConsenSys // Forbes 30 Under 30

Sharon Lu

General Manager, YBF Sydney

Damian Madden

Digital Leader and Technology Consultant,

Sammy Major

AU Sales Director, TRIBE

Jannat Maqbool

Project Lead, Te Waka/CultivateIT

Cat Matson

Chief Digital Officer; GM Innovation, City of Brisbane; Brisbane Marketing

Alana Maurushat

Professor of Cybersecurity and Behaviour, Western Sydney University

Clive Mayhew

Chairman, Edugrowth Clearpath

Katherine McConnell

CEO & Founder, Brighte

Angus McDonald

Co-Founder & CEO, Cover Genius

Elicia McDonald

Investor, AirTree Ventures

Kirstin McIntosh

Head of Partnerships, CyRise

Ross McKenzie

Founder & Chief Executive Officer, The Startup Business

Andrew McMullan

Chief Analytics Officer, Commonwealth Bank

Chris Mendes

Chief Technology Officer, The Yield

Louise Mercer

Chief Experience Officer, Everledger

Michelle Michael

Director of Learning Systems, Education NSW (DoE)

Steve Milanoski

Head of Advanced Manufacturing, Romar Engineering

Anthony Millet

Partner, Antler

Tania Montesin

Board Member, National Association for Women in Operations

Lord Mayor Clover Moore

Lord Mayor, City of Sydney

Doug Morris

CEO, Sharesight

Andrea Myles

CEO, China Australia Millennial Project (CAMP)

Steve Nouri

Head of Data Science, Ribit

Tegan Oakley

Head of Customer Success, Enboarder

Ian Oppermann

CEO and Chief Data Scientist, NSW Data Analytics Centre

Tania Panagoda

Senior Export Adviser, International Trade, NSW Treasury

John Papatheohari

Group Director Information technology & Digital Transformation, Cabrini Health

Tim Parsons

Co-founder and Executive Director, Delta-V

Susan Pearce

Deputy Secretary, Patient Experience and System Performance Division, NSW Ministry of Health

Pascal Perez

Director, Smart Infrastructure Facility, University of Wollongong

Johanna Pitman

Co-Founder, Women in Smart Cities, Global, former Program Director, CityConnect Accelerator, BlueChilli

Jason Portelli

, ELMO Cloud HR & Payroll

Tim Prosser

Social Futurist Impact Tech Consultant/Adviser, UTS

Adrian Przelozny

CEO, Independent Reserve

Adrian Przelozny

CEO, Independent Reserve

James Rabeau

Professor in Physics, Deputy Director, Sydney Nano Institute

Peeyush Rahariya

API and Integration Architect, NSW Department of Customer Service, Digital and ICT

Anurag Rai

Senior Project Manager - Digital, Department of Customer Service, Digital and ICT

Allison Reid

VR Solutions Architect, Equal Reality

Tim Roberts

Director Delivery – Home Ownership, Westpac

Aivee Robinson

Co-founder and Director, Catalyser

Yaron Rudman

Chief Operating Officer, Tank Stream Labs

Andrea Rule

Head of Enterprise Sales ANZ, LinkedIn

Neha Saini

Program Manager (Co-founder), Smart Innovation Centre, Transport for NSW

Caryn Sandler

Partner + Chief Knowledge and Innovation Officer, Gilbert + Tobin

Richard Savoie

Founding CEO, Staybil

Alex Scandurra

CEO, Stone & Chalk

Stephen Scheeler

Former CEO ANZ, Facebook; Founder, The Digital CEO

Steven Scheurmann

Leader - Financial Crimes Insight, IBM Asia Pacific

Rocky Scopelliti

Futurologist & Author, Youthquake 4.0

Paul Scully-Power AM DSM

Space Industry Ambassador, Scully Power

Thomas Shanahan

Technical Business Services Manager, Australian Financial Crimes Exchange

Vaughn Shanks

Co-founder & CEO, Cydarm Technologies

Vikram Sharma

Founder and CEO, QuintessenceLabs

Amith Shetty

ED physician, NSW Health

Alan Shields

Co-Founder and Chief Product Officer, RFi Group

Michelle Simmons

Director, Centre of Excellence for Quantum Computation and Communication Technology, University of New South Wales Sydney

Mark Simpson

Chief Clinical Information Officer, eHealth NSW

Joel Smith

Head of Sales, ELMO Cloud HR & Payroll

Helen Souness

CEO, RMIT online

Dan Teper

Partner, Mergers and Acquisitions, KPMG Australia

Ben Thompson

Co-founder & CEO, Employment Hero

Mike Tozer

Founder & CEO, Xceptional

Matt Tucker

President and CEO, GE Healthcare Australia & New Zealand

Wayne Tufek

Director, Cyberrisk

Wayne Tufek

Director, Cyberrisk

Adrian Turner

CEO, Data61

Kathryn Van Kuyk

Co-founder and PR Director, Media-Wize

Jeroen Vendrig

CTO, ProofTec

Aude Vignelles

Executive Director, Program & Capability, Australian Space Agency

Anastasia Volkova

Founder & CEO, FluroSat

Catriona Wallace

Founder & Executive Director, Flamingo.ai

Guy Wallace

Investment Analyst, Reinventure

Matthew Werner

Program Director, BlueChilli

Andy West

Co-Chair, Smart Cities & Built Environment, IoT Alliance Australia

Steve Weston

Co-Founder and CEO, Volt bank

Michael Whereat

Smart City Framework Coordinator, Sunshine Coast Council

Glenn Wightwick

Deputy Vice-Chancellor of Innovation and Enterprise, University of Technology Sydney (UTS)

Todd Williams

Director, NSW Cyber Security Network

Tim Williams

Cities Leader for Australasia and Chair of Open Cities, ARUP

Eric Wilson

CEO & Founder, Xinja

Kate Wilson

Research Director - Australia & New Zealand, RFI Group

Pia Winberg

CEO & Chief Scientist, Venus Shell Systems and CEO, PhycoHealth

Natasha Wolf

buy.nsw Product Lead, ICT / Digital Sourcing, NSW Department of Customer Service

Luke Wood

CEO, Escavox

Charlie Wood

General Partner, IAG Firemark Ventures

Luke Wood

CEO, Escavox

Ben Wright

Chief Innovation Officer, Cicada Innovations

Noriko Wynn

Futures Research Leader, Aurecon

Peter Xing

Senior Technology & Innovation Manager, KPMG

Liesl Yearsley

CEO, Akin.com

Alexandra Young

Head of Experience And Education, Awe

Deborah Young

CEO, The RegTech Association

Jian Zhang

Leading Chief Investigator, UTS

Get your tickets for CEBIT Australia 2019

All ticket options will appear on the booking page

CEBIT Newstream

© Hannover Fairs Australia Pty Ltd. Website by Permission