Speakers

We are delighted to welcome the following individuals to our speaker faculty for CeBIT 2018. As the full agendas are brought together there will be many more leading figures added to ensure that you receive a wide ranging and comprehensive strategic update across the core conference pillars that will form our 2018 program.

 

Greg Clark, CEO, Symantec

Tamara McCleary, CEO, Thulium

Rob Wainwright, Executive Director, Europol

Liesl Yearsley, CEO, Akin.com

Hiroshi Saijou, CEO & Managing Director, Yamaha Motor Ventures & Laboratory Silicon Valley

Jez Frampton, former Global CEO, Interbrand Group

The Hon Michael Keenan MP, Minister for Human Services, Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Digital Transformation, Australian Government

Tom Read, Chief Digital and Information Officer, Ministry of Justice UK

Johnson Poh, Head Data Science / Practice Lead, Big Data Analytics, DBS Bank

Winston Chew, Director, Regional Information Security Officer, GSK Singapore

Binoo Joseph, Head of Technology, Tesco PLC

Anne Bennett, Executive General Manager, Business Transformation, National Australia Bank

Ahmed Saeed, Manager of Data Panels Optimisation and Analytics, Fox Sports Australia

Alastair MacGibbon, Head of the Australian Cyber Security Centre, Special Adviser to the Prime Minister on Cyber Security, Deputy Secretary, Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet

Amanda Rice, Director Service Delivery, Client Services, Australian Financial Security Authority

Andrew Littleford, Chief Technology Officer, Toll Group

Andrew Mills, Chief Information Officer, Queensland Government

Betty Machalias, Manager Online Reporting and Dashboards, NSW Department of Family and Community Services

Anthony Wong, CEO, AGW Lawyers & Consultant, Immediate Past President, Australian Computer Society

Cathy Costello, Business Intelligence Facilitator, Robinson Ryan

Charlotte Wood, Manager, Cyber Security Engagement, Office of the Government Chief Information Security Officer

Darren Whitelaw, Chief Customer Officer, Service Victoria, Department of Premier and Cabinet

Daniella Traino, GM Cyber Security, aizOn Australia and Non-Executive Director & Strategic Advisor, IoTSec Australia

David Wiebe, Vice-President, DAMA Australia (Data Management Association)

Dr Ian Oppermann, Chief Data Scientist & CEO, NSW Data Analytics Centre, NSW Treasury

Dorte Ekelund, Principal Advisor – Smart Cities, Snowy Mountains Engineering Corporation

Dr Tobias Feakin, Ambassador for Cyber Affairs, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Dr Maria Milosavljevic, NSW Government Chief Information Security Officer, NSW Department of Finance, Services and Innovation

Dr Peter White, Manager, Cyber Security Research and Education, Office of the Government Chief Information Security Officer

Dr Steve Hodgkinson, Chief Information Officer, Department of Health & Human Services Victoria

Dr Monica Trujillo, Chief Clinical Information Officer & Executive GM Clinician, Consumer Engagement and Clinical Governance, Australian Digital Health Agency

Dr Vladas Leonas, A/Director GovDEC and Marketplace Services, NSW Department of Finance, Services and Innovation, Past Chair, Australian Computer Society

Dr Warwick Graco, Senior Director Operational Analytics, Australian Taxation Office

Jayne Leighton, Chief Information Security Officer, CSIRO

Duncan McIntyre, Assistant Secretary, Data & Digital Branch, Policy, Innovation & Projects Division, Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet

Gemma Van Halderen, First Assistant Secretary, Open Data Efficiencies – Data Sharing Collection and Intergration, Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet

Ingrid McAlpin, Director, Information Management and Technology, Office of Sport, NSW Department of Industry

Ferhod Sarmed, Data and Analytics Director, amaysim

Jacqui McNamara, Head of Security Services, Telstra

Hank Opdam, GM IT Governance, Risk and Cyber Resilience, The Star Entertainment Group

John Cox, Chief Information Officer, Australia Post

Lina Lim, Head of Technology, National Stock Exchange of Australia

Joe Franzi, First Assistant Secretary, Intelligence and Capability Group, Identity and Biometrics Division, Department of Immigration and Border Protection

Kate Carruthers, Chief Data & Analytics Officer, University of New South Wales

Jeremy Hubbard, Head of Digital and Technology, UBank

Katherine Squire, General Manager, Software Engineering, NBN Co

Kshira Saagar, Head of Analytics and Data Science, The Iconic

Mark Higgs, Director, Digital and Content Strategy NSW, Department of Premier and Cabinet

Martin Granell, Chief Technology Officer, AGL Energy

Mathew Smorhun, Assistant Secretary, ICT Strategy Realisation, Department of Defence

Mary-Claire Monsalve, Digital Design Manager, ‎Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Prakash Kuttikatt, Head of Business Intelligence & Data, Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Rachael Leighton, Information Security Awareness Specialist, VIC Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources

Thomas Leen, Global Chief Information Security Officer, BHP Billiton

Tony Braxton-Smith, Deputy Secretary, Customer Services, Transport for NSW

Abdullah Khan, Service Owner, Cloud Services Infrastructure & Operations, Westpac Group

Translate »